Presented By:John Hancock Logo

Event Information: 2014 Boston Marathon / Afghanistan Results

Bringing the Boston Marathon to Bagram Air Field

Service members and civilians came out in droves to run and support the 2014 Boston Marathon in Afghanistan at Bagram Airfield in Kabul. The run started at 3:00 a.m. (local time) on Friday, April 18th. Over 600 runners and more than 100 volunteers showed that they are Boston Strong!

Image and video courtesy of Defense Video & Imagery Distribution System

See Age Group Results - click here

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

TIMEBIB #FIRST NAMELAST NAMERANK
2:39:10 213 Joshua Peterson CIV
2:44:59 2 Lukasz Willenberg CPT
2:49:15 105 Jonathan Argyle 1LT
2:49:27 515 Neil Hersey COL
2:50:53 360 Scott Adams CPT
2:52:51 11 Jan Komen LTCOL
3:00:43 47 Jimmy Mann 1LT
3:04:30 361 Andrew Huxley CPT
3:08:40 48 Ricky Sturgis Jr SGT
3:10:48 13 David Plotts CPT
3:11:30 447 Sean Thompson LT
3:11:46 86 Rafal Smialkowski MAJ
3:12:11 173 Daniella Mestyanek CPT
3:12:12 310 David Ellingwood TSGT
3:13:05 236 Clifford Jackson TSGT
3:17:20 516 Jesse Arnstein LTCOL
3:17:27 334 Anthony Lodiong PFC
3:17:44 408 Robert Miske MAJ
3:21:12 303 Joshua Thill 1LT
3:22:00 22 Erna Jablonski CPT
3:22:24 186 James Turner
3:22:24 518 Nathan Lewis MAJ
3:22:25 333 Brian Mendez PV2
3:22:31 5 Richard Halward MAJ
3:22:41 475 Scott Zakaluzny Maj
3:22:55 33 Christopher Cusmano CPT
3:23:11 170 Noreen Roberson SGT/E-5
3:25:30 325 Samir Sayago SPC
3:25:31 166 Samuel Jordan CPT
3:27:38 14 Nathan Miller CPT
3:28:37 207 Benjamin Pierce SGT
3:29:36 83 Melody Arnold CW3
3:29:50 30 Michael Meehan 1LT
3:30:32 35 Ryan Houk SSG
3:30:38 55 Lawrence Walton LTC
3:33:19 282 Jon Young SMSGT
3:34:32 567 Michal Fabiszewski CPT
3:36:37 482 Piotr Nawrocki MAJ
3:36:53 54 Lucas Beaulieu MSgt
3:37:03 501 Brian Pitaniello SGT
3:37:11 525 Thomas Gifford MAJ
3:37:20 547 Jonathan Lange CIV
3:38:24 250 Frederick Riehl CIV
3:39:04 223 Ivan Milanovic OR-5
3:39:38 546 Susan Padilla 1LT
3:41:07 53 Christopher Estes SSG
3:41:24 385 Gordon Henry SGT
3:41:34 568 Christopher Amara MAJ
3:42:57 483 Norbert Freitag LT
3:43:15 251 Daniel Rios MSGT
3:43:34 294 Ryan Murphy CPT
3:43:52 76 Seth Gross SSG
3:44:41 50 Tony Petros LTC
3:44:49 544 Steven Delvaux COL
3:45:11 398 Andrew Flor LTC
3:45:44 536 Randall McCafferty COL
3:45:50 21 Jennifer Miller MAJ
3:47:35 8 Steven Hopper LTC
3:47:37 46 Mike Naylor CPT
3:47:47 324 Eric Cousineau PV2
3:48:19 18 Claudia Smallman SSG
3:48:20 521 Brittany Sunko CPT
3:48:37 95 Brett Rush CPT
3:48:48 104 Andrew Orosz 2LT
3:50:05 36 Seth Field SGT
3:50:12 192 Rashad Fox PFC
3:50:33 188 Chad Supanich SFC
3:50:53 20 Toni Bartulovic CPT
3:51:20 131 Michael Williams MAJ
3:51:36 329 Hanson Thomas CPL
3:51:40 386 Ricky Dix SGT
3:51:57 575
3:53:30 56 Tony Petros LTC
3:53:32 480
3:53:50 242 Daniel Phelps SGT
3:54:31 69 Sean Nice CPT
3:54:59 543 Michael Handwerker 1LT
3:55:36 387 Don Bratsch RET
3:56:06 299 Erik Russell MAJ
3:56:20 195 Nickalous Korbut CPT
3:56:33 409 Jonathan Johnson CPT
3:56:50 443 Chris Amos MAJ
3:57:00 479 Benjamin Narro SSGT
3:58:33 38 Joseph Green SPC
3:59:20 77 Jerry Charles CSM
3:59:44 49 Michael Gephart MAJ
3:59:51 15 Jessica Miller CPT
3:59:56 509 Kennty Mendex SPC
4:01:13 34 Sarah Wolberg MAJ
4:01:22 177 Steven Brady CPT
4:01:54 165 Shane Weigel SFC
4:02:06 421 Ahunuar Huerta 1LT
4:02:34 154 Joseph Johnson WG-10
4:02:37 362 Nathan Bliss CPT
4:02:41 90 Chad Black MAJ
4:03:28 403 Matt Boyle 1LT
4:03:48 368 Elani Rothlisberger CIV
4:03:51 140 Allen Garneau E-7
4:04:07 143 Steve Grierson 2LT
4:04:10 124 Andrew Montgomery 1LT
4:04:13 113 Edward Sedlock MAJ
4:04:29 203 Henry Bindbeutel E-4
4:04:45 155 John Siegel SFC
4:04:45 262 Branden Quintana CPT
4:05:00 201 Matthew Peterson CPT
4:05:04 58 Lucas Bayne Sgt
4:05:05 247 David Pietrasz CPT
4:05:09 415 Christa Wise O-2
4:06:03 62 Peter Bauleke 1LT
4:08:05 526 Larry Sack 1SG
4:08:13 347 Matthew Scott SSG
4:08:27 61 Serhii Danilov LCDR
4:08:33 150 Martin Arcand LTC
4:09:10 463 Hyeongsoo Kim CIV
4:09:11 40 Idaeth Behar SFC
4:09:14 146 Michael Falk CPT
4:09:18 208 Martin Aparicio PFC
4:09:40 94 Bruce Railey CIV
4:10:21 389 Dylan Ferguson CW3
4:10:23 167 Brad Schmidt 1LT
4:11:05 64 Warren Beasley SFC
4:11:05 65 Jeff Merchant O-5
4:11:16 353 Douglas Baker MAJ
4:11:20 417 Martin Zapata MSG
4:11:26 358 JaJuan Broadnax SSG
4:11:34 237 Kyle Keenan SFC
4:11:39 419 Craig Devito CPT
4:11:43 429 Corey Fuller CW2
4:11:49 437
4:12:37 537 Michal Koniarz LTC
4:12:46 107 Benjamin Bray CIV
4:12:46 528 Kevin Thomas 2LT
4:12:49 584 James Nardelli CPT
4:12:57 274 Hugo Torres SGT
4:12:57 194 Josh Jacques MAJ
4:13:05 239 Charles Stallings CPT
4:13:23 423 Brendan Middaugh SFC
4:14:45 78 Jeffrey Prior SGT
4:15:46 302 Adam Cote CPT
4:15:54 531 John Allen SFC
4:16:05 477 Brandon Hughes CPT
4:16:22 108 Matthew Cummings CW4
4:16:47 126 Derek Forbes SGT
4:16:50 121 Paul Varian CIV
4:17:15 367 Bailey Deeds 1SG
4:17:18 369 Anthony Billings SFC
4:17:34 151 Kathryn Waldvogel SGT
4:17:48 60 Bradley Fielder 1LT
4:18:08 212 Greg Fulks SFC
4:18:11 308 Cameron Davis E-5
4:18:14 29 Aleksander Zelawski PVTA
4:18:49 462 Robert Kurka SGT
4:19:17 357 Opal Vaughn SSG
4:19:19 169 James Flanagan CPT
4:19:26 472 Timothy Horan 1LT
4:19:28 123 Victoria Gallardo-Dunbar CPT
4:19:28 405 Maxwell Palumbo CPT
4:19:54 496 Preston Pugh SGT
4:19:54 599 Kowal Krzysztof MAJ
4:20:04 171 Justin Mallet SPC
4:20:11 196 John Batka MAJ
4:21:26 9 Catalina Lacuesta MSG
4:21:37 109 Brian Klamer CIV
4:21:40 200 Ike Ukachi CPT
4:21:42 314 Teary Ing SGT
4:22:35 117 Michael Gallagher 2LT
4:22:40 572 Kyle Whitehouse SPC
4:22:41 231 Jered Helwig LTC
4:22:50 260 Thurlon Morris SGT
4:22:52 352 Scott Daniels CPT
4:22:59 133 Daniel Vasquez SSG
4:23:22 457 Jayson Williams CPT
4:23:22 10 Stephen Townsend O-8
4:23:25 548 Michael Duque SFC
4:24:13 168 Liz Duran TSGT
4:24:34 136 Alqaydi Roshed CPL
4:24:35 253 Jason Wilkerson SSG
4:24:37 97 Eric Wilkerson SSG
4:24:51 185 William Rhymer W-1
4:24:53 135 Sabrina Frey SPC
4:25:30 122 Marc Collins SGT
4:26:24 257 Justin Kaonohi SSG
4:26:24 371 Brandon Reynolds SSG
4:26:27 430 William Martinez SPC
4:26:56 270 Paul Horan MSG
4:27:09 549 Jelani Pritchett O-2
4:27:23 492 Lawrence Emmer MAJ
4:27:50 565 Gerard Spinney CPT
4:28:12 259 Richard Hanberg 0-3
4:28:15 147 anthony porreca SSG
4:28:18 376 Robert Sanders CPT
4:28:29 593 David Durazzo LCDR
4:28:35 57 Josh Marcus MAJ
4:28:44 595 Edwin Jimenez 1LT
4:29:33 351 Brian Pickering 1LT
4:29:47 28 Michael Bineham COL
4:30:13 66 Mark O'Neil BG
4:30:47 175 Nathaniel Maresch SFC
4:30:53 538 Ruben Aulet SSG
4:30:54 380 John Brinkley CMSGT
4:31:03 6
4:31:03 12 Adam Huber LT
4:31:13 438 Sara Duffy CPT
4:31:46 283 Raymond Adams MAJ
4:31:48 219 Kym Leyva 1LT
4:31:50 452 Justin Bergen CPT
4:32:03 139 Willis Heck CW2
4:32:05 142 Kevin Woodruff SSG
4:32:19 519 Stephanie Garcia SPC
4:32:32 585 Justin Liebman SPC
4:32:53 379 Devon Corrias SPC
4:32:57 384 Cory Burnley SGT
4:32:58 79 Patrick Campbell CPT
4:33:24 164 Kelley McGrath GS-12
4:33:25 407
4:34:10 209 Brian Smith SPC
4:34:24 25 Gheorghe Demostene OR-9
4:34:41 182 Justin Kohrs CW4
4:34:48 300 Rhyne Beniga LCDR
4:34:56 172 Devan Thompson 1LT
4:35:22 156 Brian Landreth CPT
4:35:33 145 Emily Nolz 1LT
4:35:55 110 Stephen Chacon SSG
4:36:01 103 Clay Rummage SGT
4:36:14 284 David Cotti SFC
4:36:15 382 Jorge Villa SGT
4:36:20 63 Timothy Hood SPC
4:36:31 100 Joshua Smith SGT
4:36:44 244 Alissa Grant PFC
4:36:46 454 Glenn Cameron CPT
4:36:46 458 Catherine Didomenico CPT
4:36:48 67 Roderick Ray SFC
4:37:13 413 Dermot MedineThomas CPT
4:37:13 449 Eric Westerhold SGT
4:37:38 248 Brian Von Hone 1LT
4:37:46 101 Adam Robertson SPC
4:37:50 265 Teddy (Lee) Fain III SSG
4:38:01 287 Matthew West E-4
4:38:08 99 Rolands CPT
4:38:15 144 Worth Parker LTCOL
4:38:58 26 Brian Krakover LTC
4:39:11 290 Steven Finney CW3
4:39:21 355 Christopher O'Neil SSG
4:39:29 337 Nicholas Penna CW2
4:39:53 3 Roberto Sanchez MAJ
4:40:00 71 Daniel Wahl SSG
4:40:36 161 Raymond Rodgers SPC
4:40:45 394 Laura Potter COL
4:40:58 370 Patterson Grant SGT
4:41:05 404 Peter Huggins MAJ
4:41:39 506 Michael Louie Reyes TSgt
4:41:45 522 Deandre Mcclish SGT
4:42:29 261 Jonathan Montalvo SPC
4:42:32 439 Joe Bell SGT
4:43:08 484 Blazej Staszczak CPT
4:43:10 221 Krzysztof Kozikowski CPT
4:43:19 372 Mathew Shaw SSGT
4:43:20 252 Frank Espinoza SGT
4:43:47 264 Mary Garavelli MAJ
4:44:14 7 Rodney (Ray) Lewis DCSM
4:45:17 72 Brandon Schrader CW2
4:45:22 574 Rose Lapena SGT
4:45:34 51 Christopher baglivo CPT
4:45:45 426 Paul Jones LTCOL
4:45:55 233 Debra Chatfield CAPT
4:47:55 348 Samantha Squires 1LT
4:47:58 112 Timothy Caton CW3
4:48:39 91 Jonathan Campbell 1LT
4:48:39 383 Lisa White SPC
4:49:31 289
4:49:55 316 Christopher Lewis SGT
4:49:58 321 DaCosta Parris PFC
4:50:04 106 Jason Godfrey 2LT
4:50:04 301 Alfonso Gomez 1SG
4:50:08 243 Wafee Anderson SGT
4:50:45 445 John Cepeda SPC
4:51:45 96 Bernadette Gabucan CPT
4:52:13 230 Shawn Naito MAJ
4:52:19 111 Kenneth Giodano SGT
4:52:35 377 Blair Burdick MSGT
4:52:44 455 Ryan Sonntag PFC
4:52:50 363 Jeremiah Sell E-5
4:53:27 70 Jeffrey LaBarre SGT
4:53:47 373 jacob Wharton CPT
4:53:50 461 Jeremy Current CW2
4:53:53 45
4:54:01 256 William Jackson SPC
4:54:12 210 Christopher Lane SGT
4:54:27 291 Jessica Merrill GS11
4:55:32 74 Matthew Schlehuber SFC
4:56:16 592 Calvin Blair SGT
4:57:28 263 Marcel Kaniak OR-8
4:57:43 27 Craig Kozeniesky COL
4:57:53 102 Joseph Herrera SGT
4:58:33 318 Cody Cosner SPC
4:58:33 323 Nou Vang PFC
4:58:35 418 Sampson Wildmon SFC
4:58:37 160 Patrick Kyser SPC
4:59:00 414 Charles Hodge CPT
4:59:17 349 Scott Brodeur LTCOL
4:59:18 453 Sophia Lewis E-5
4:59:21 211 Jacob Defebo PFC
4:59:21 397
4:59:25 68 James Pennington MAJ
4:59:29 559 Albert Barnes SSG
4:59:38 495 Patrick O'Connor CPT
5:00:04 92 Wilson Guiracoche SFC
5:00:31 315 Richard Martin SGT
5:00:43 245 Jeremy Smith MAJ
5:00:48 597 Sean Barton SGT
5:00:57 590 James Leonard SSG
5:01:12 467 Bryan Moreno SPC
5:01:15 304 Clayton Sandley SPC
5:01:15 464 Antonio Dixon SPC
5:01:19 435 Jamie Proudfoot SSG
5:01:29 504 David Izaguirre SPC
5:01:44 41 Justin Resseguie SGT
5:02:24 255 Regis Carattini SSG
5:02:41 503 Michael Aguilar SGT
5:02:52 181
5:03:16 582 Nicole Westfall-Panchari SPC
5:04:02 268 Michael Mowry SFC
5:04:33 340 David Goins SFC
5:04:35 338 Candice Madill 1LT
5:04:42 600 Bohus Svetozar COL
5:05:00 258 Tania Miranda Costa SSGT
5:05:15 16 Matthew Morris COL
5:05:26 118 Adam Huber LT/O-3
5:06:13 159 Cleve Clark Jr. SPC
5:06:32 432 Clifford Kurten SSG
5:08:23 481 Radoslaw Gruzlewski 2LT
5:08:30 286 Corey Sanger SGT
5:09:47 356 Jeremy Drewry SPC
5:10:33 276 Guy Hollingsworth COL
5:10:44 317 Orlando Spaulding SPC
5:10:45 138 Devin Davis PV2
5:11:00 281 Shireen Dunbar SSG
5:11:05 43 Brian Light SGT
5:11:34 222 Ariel Bush 1LT
5:11:39 217 Elizabeth Kraft 1LT
5:11:41 202 Cherish DeBault E-4
5:11:55 550
5:12:03 296 Hyeokjung Yun MSG
5:12:05 180 Marcus Laskowski SPC
5:12:07 93 Andrew Gibson SPC
5:12:46 280 Chylciale Washington SFC
5:13:00 98 liliana Flores SSG
5:13:17 120 Zach Rolfe 1LT
5:13:43 134 Jonathan Leathers CPT
5:13:52 85 Richard Harris SSG
5:14:21 491 Raschod Wade SSG
5:15:13 339 Tiffany Kaylor LT
5:15:19 125 Elvis Jackman CIV
5:15:48 178 Christopher Allshouse SFC
5:15:57 444
5:15:58 162 Shawn Cecil SPC
5:16:01 227 Keith Barber SFC
5:16:10 84 jonathan Suggs SPC
5:16:24 541 William Connor E-4
5:16:46 163 Sang Vo PFC
5:17:05 88 Shaniqua Walton 1LT
5:17:51 80 Shingo Ujiie SPC
5:18:08 478 Joseph Ignatowski 1LT
5:18:40 470 David Williams PFC
5:18:44 591 Miguel Perez SPC
5:19:14 114 Smith Clayton SSG
5:19:26 431 Dana McCall SSG
5:19:55 469 Donovan Torres PFC
5:20:22 240 Daniel Rhodes SFC
5:20:26 39 Amy Enz CIV
5:20:29 183 Avreliano Adame BV2
5:20:41 24 Andrew Freeman COL
5:21:22 59 Cahrleigh LaFronz-Emberger CPT
5:21:22 149 Jason Moody CPT
5:22:39 309 Adam GibeauI SPC
5:22:41 561 Richie Cruz SSG
5:23:40 37 Stephanie Stuck CPT
5:25:31 411 James Demis MAJ
5:26:44 346 Joshua Eisele SPC
5:26:46 553 Alexandra Ramirez PFC
5:27:22 540 Douglas Luna SPC
5:27:35 563 Steven Slater SSG
5:27:37 214 Brian Mack MAJ
5:28:18 558 Franklin Wilson SGT
5:28:20 365 Samantha Castillo SGT
5:29:27 326 Angel Ramirez PV2
5:29:29 523 Eric Bowyer SPC
5:29:41 434 Christy Bowcamp E-6
5:30:00 364 Jerry Rowden E-4
5:30:51 459 Peter Clanton CONT
5:31:18 184 Michael Caturegli CEZ
5:31:58 298 Jay Stephens DAC
5:32:29 241 Linette Nosim SGT
5:32:42 129 Nelson Chanquin SFC
5:32:44 130 Mark Cooley SFC
5:33:14 534 Rafael Martinez CPT
5:33:38 587 Dwight Christie SFC
5:33:50 490 Laurie Austin GS15
5:34:22 456 Patrick Johnston CONT
5:35:04 425 Raul Mirza CPT
5:35:30 416 Heather Gartner SGT
5:35:43 436 Jeremy Haley SPC
5:36:21 342 Roberto G. Hernandez SGT
5:37:52 322 Christopher Hamlin SPC
5:38:01 234 Tanya Capper 1LT
5:38:24 81 Ivey Paige 1SG
5:38:44 511 Joshua Mitchell CPL
5:39:36 269 Lisa Hatcher SFC
5:40:43 424 Des Nelson PFC
5:40:53 422 Guillermo Pabonmendoza CSM
5:41:00 271 Rod Darling SFC
5:41:05 331 Miguel Losa PFC
5:42:06 433 Camille Wallingford SPC
5:43:03 336 Shameca Lestaevel SSG
5:43:15 199 Lobsang Salaka SSG
5:44:10 313 Bernard Lithkousky SFC
5:44:46 450 Eric Brown Jr 1LT
5:44:51 19 Matthew Butler LTC
5:45:58 465 Ivan Quintanilla SPC
5:46:43 366 Joshua Petersen SSGT
5:47:19 132 Travis Holland 1LT
5:47:40 598
5:50:43 520 Jose Ibarra CTR
5:51:15 330 Daniel Newton PFC
5:52:25 319 Andrew Sbait PFC
5:52:54 116 Nathan Blackwelder CTR
5:54:41 354 Keith Bruner GS-12
6:06:10 588 Jermaine Slocum SPC
6:08:12 399 Rolands Dale CPT
1 Robert Hannan GS14
4 Roger Gavriluk MAJ
17 Steven Coddington CPT
23 Steve Bishop CPT
31 Ebony Mathis SSG
32 Terence Turner CPL
42 Scott Ayers LTC
44 Lamine Gueye SPC
52 Sean Thomas SFC
73 Duke Perion CIV
75 Andrew Derwae CPT
82 Michael Donahue MAJ
87 Kristen Jones CPT
89 Bogdan Rycerski LTC
115 Joonkoo Kang MAJ
119 Rob Gramke CIV
127 Ronald Johnston CW2
128 Daniel Bravo SPC
137 Jose Garcia SSG
141 Stephen Matthew Peranteau O-2
148 Luis Isaza MAJ
152 Tumbleweed Ace CIV
153 Gary Quick SGT
157 Cara Parker SGT
158 Brian Baker SSG
174 Peter Kelsey
176 Mike Giaquinto CPT
179 Jason Payor SSG
187 Travis Whiteside CPT
191 Rodney Jones SGT
205 Jessica Kurka SGT
215 Kameel Farag SFC
216 Quirion Mary SSG
218 Stephen Matthew Wisniew MAJ
224 Jose Colon MSG
228 todd bzdafka LTC
229 Sarah Cole CPT
235 Brittany Smith 1LT
246 Christopher Presley SPC
249 Rachael Bryson 1LT
254 Matthew Fallon SPC
273 Jason Galt O-2
278 Robert Doran LTC
279 DeDreck Rucker SPC
295 Daniel Freeman SGT
307 Spencer Alexander 1LT
312 Ty Barry SPC
320 William Holbert SPC
327 Michael Graham SPC
328 Samuel Alford SPC
332 Jerome Smith SGT
343 Brittany Heizer SGT
344 Thomas brown 1SG
345 Jake Grandstaff SPC
378 Cameron Mowes SPC
391 Jacob Pierce SSG
392 Shalena Stormer SGT
393 Kristena Williams SGT
395 Eric Damm
396 Joseph White 1LT
400 Suzanne Latch-Salber LT
428 Mark Little CIV
451 David Yakunich 1LT
474 Eric Sheldon CTR
476 Chris Biggers E-4
486 William Jenkins SSG
493 Wade Froehlich CW3
494 Oscar Malave LTC
497 Allison Ziants 1LT
498 Joseph Ferlicka SFC
500 Vaclav Oklestek CPT
517 John Cain CTR
530 Marvin Valenzuela SGT
532 Treshawn Ward PFC
535 Rob Barlond CIV
542 Robert Mashburn SSG
545 Cody Mannis SPC
551 Eric Fancher MAJ
552 Bobby Coonrod SPC
555 Sarah Doolittle SPC
560 Edward Mendez CW3
566 Mark Childress LTC
580 Darrell Pennington MSGT
581 Zachary Olszewski SPC
596 Charlie Gordon 1SG

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS

Overall Men
PLACETIMEFIRST NAMELAST NAMERANKAGEUNIT
1 2:39:10 Joshua Peterson CIV 30 CJTF-10, CJ9, BAF
2 2:44:59 Lukasz Willenberg CPT 32 HHBN 10th Mtn Div, BAF
3 2:49:15 Jonathan Argyle 1LT 27 B CO 563rd ASB, BAF

Overall Women
PLACETIMEFIRST NAMELAST NAMERANKAGEUNIT
1 3:12:11 Daniella Mestyanek CPT 26 HHC 7-101, BAGRAM
2 3:22:00 Erna Jablonski CPT 27 SOJTF-A Camp Integrity
3 3:23:11 Noreen Roberson SGT 33 FSC, 489th EN BN, BAF

18-39 Age Group: Men
PLACETIMEFIRST NAMELAST NAMERANKAGEUNIT
1 2:39:10 Joshua Peterson CIV 30 CJTF-10, CJ9, BAF
2 2:44:59 Lukasz Willenberg CPT 32 HHBN 10th Mtn Div, BAF
3 2:49:15 Jonathan Argyle 1LT 27 B CO 563rd ASB, BAF

18-39 Age Group: Women
PLACETIMEFIRST NAMELAST NAMERANKAGEUNIT
1 3:12:11 Daniella Mestyanek CPT 26 HHC 7-101, BAGRAM
2 3:22:00 Erna Jablonski CPT 27 SOJTF-A Camp Integrity
3 3:23:11 Noreen Roberson SGT 33 FSC, 489th EN BN, BAF

40-49 Age Group: Men
PLACETIMEFIRST NAMELAST NAMERANKAGEUNIT
1 2:52:51 Jan Komen LTCOL 49 KAIA, Kabul
2 3:11:46 Rafal Smialkowski MAJ 40 TF WE, BAF
3 3:22:24 James Turner CIV 48 1-CAB, Kandahar

40-49 Age Group: Women
PLACETIMEFIRST NAMELAST NAMERANKAGEUNIT
1 4:21:26 Catalina Lacuesta MSG 46 DSC HHBN 10th Mtn Div, BAF
2 4:40:45 Laura Potter COL 46 TIG, BAF
3 5:29:41 Christy Bowcamp E-6 41 PRB 6-12, BAF

50-65 Age Group: Men
PLACETIMEFIRST NAMELAST NAMERANKAGEUNIT
1 2:49:27 Neil Hersey COL 50 HHSC, JTF ODIN, BAF
2 3:47:35 Steven Hopper LTC 51 CJ8 Director, Camp Integrity
3 4:02:34 Joseph Johnson CIV 50 AMC LSW-PM Crew, KAF

50-65 Age Group: Women
PLACETIMEFIRST NAMELAST NAMERANKAGEUNIT
1 5:33:50 Laurie Austin CIV 61 3-401st AFSBn, BAF

B.A.A. Moment 7

1977 - Bob Hall Becomes the First Person to Complete the Race in a Wheelchair

In 1977, Bob Hall pioneered the division when he became the first person to complete the race in a wheelchair in 1975, making good on his promise to finish in under three hours.