CHAMPIONS

MENS INVITATIONAL MILE
2018 Drew Hunter USA 4:08.1
2017 Nick Willis NZL 4:13.2
2016 Chris O'Hare GBR 4:10.2
2015 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH 4:04.1
2014 Nick Willis NZL 4:11.3
2013 Nick WIllis NZL 4:03.3*
2012 Collis Birmingham AUS 4:06.0
2011 Andrew Baddeley GBR 4:16.7
2010 Andrew Baddeley GBR 4:08.6
2009 Darren Brown USA 4:11.6
WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL MILE
2018 Nicole Sifuentes CAN 4:37.2
2017 Nicole Sifuentes CAN 4:33.7*
2016 Brook Handler USA 4:49.6
2015 Dawit Seyaum ETH 4:35.4
2014 Morgan Uceny USA 4:44.0
2013 Brenda Martinez USA 4:51.4
2012 Morgan Uceny USA 4:43.8
2011 Marina Muncan SRB 4:58.7
2010 Morgan Uceny USA 4:43.0
2009 Anna Willard USA 4:38.6
BOY'S SCHOLASTIC MILE
2018 Andrew Mah Newton 4:32.5
2017 Benjamin Matejka Wellesley 4:28.0
2016 Thomas D'Anieri Wellesley 4:33.1
2015 Mike McDonald Framingham 4:41.2
2014 Mike Schlichting Newton 4:39.0
2013 Gabe Montegue Newton 4:34.1
2012 Ben Groleau Framingham 4:27.2*
2011 David Melly Newton 4:34.0
2010 Ben Groleau Framingham 4:40.3
2009 Ryan Hardiman Brookline 4:37.3
GIRL'S SCHOLASTIC MILE
2018 Margaret Donahue Wellesley 5:11.5
2017 Grace Connolly Natick 5:04.8*
2016 Rebecca Grusby Newton 5:29.1
2015 Shelby Aarden Hopkinton 5:25.0
2014 Lauren Hazzard Hopkinton 5:22.7
2013 Melissa Lodge Hopkinton 5:23.5
2012 Evelyn Heffernan Newton 5:23.1
2011 Kathy O'Keefe Newton 5:10.6
2010 Melanie Fineman Newton 5:10.5
2009 Margo Gillis Newton 5:10.6
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL 1000 METERS
2018 Sam Burgess Framingham 3:02.6
2017 Niklas Isenberg Brookline 2:58.1
2016 Leo Windels Newton 3:06.0
2015 Lucas Aramburu Brookline 2:54.1
2014 Jovan Talavera Boston 2:51.6*
2013 John Lara Boston 2:54.7
2012 Zachary O'Leary Ashland 2:54.5
2011 Alcy Torres Wellesley 3:09.4
2010 Caleb Winn Natick 3:10.5
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL 1000 METERS
2018 Charlotte Kouroriez Newton 3:16.6*
2017 Emma Ford Natick 3:18.7
2016 Allison Sibold Wellesley 3:22.7
2015 Abigail Fischer Hopkinton 3:29.7
2014 Keara Westover Boston 3:21.8
2013 Gabrielle Vandendries Brookline 3:24.0
2012 Leah Metzger Newton 3:35.9
2011 Sonya Jempel Newton 3:24.7
2010 Sonya Jempel Newton 3:26.7

*Event Record

BOY'S SCHOLASTIC TEAM
2018 Newton
2017 Newton
2016 Wellesley
2015 Newton
2014 Newton
2013 Hopkinton
2012 Framingham
2011 Newton
2010 Newton
GIRL'S SCHOLASTIC TEAM
2018 Newton
2017 Newton
2016 Wellesley
2015 Hopkinton
2014 Hopkinton
2013 Hopkinton
2012 Hopkinton
2011 Newton
2010 Newton
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
2018 Brookline
2017 Brookline
2016 Newton
2015 Brookline
2014 Boston
2013 Boston
2012 Boston
2011 Wellesley
2010 Wellesley
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
2018 Brookline
2017 Natick
2016 Brookline
2015 Hopkinton
2014 Boston
2013 Hopkinton
2012 Newton
2011 Newton
2010 Newton